Indiana, USA
EDT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in New Castle, IN, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Gwarzo, Nigeria

New Castle to Gwarzo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in New Castle which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Gwarzo

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Castle, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gwarzo, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 New Castle, IN, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Gwarzo, Nigeria

New Castle, IN, USA Gwarzo, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

New Castle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Castle Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
New Castle, Newcastle, Nju Kasl, niu ka si er, nyukaeseul, nyw kasl, nywkasl ayndyana, Њу Касл, نيو كاسل, نیو کیسل، انڈیانا, نیوکاسل، ایندیانا, 紐卡斯爾, 뉴캐슬
Population
17,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 85° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gwarzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gwarzo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gwarzo
Population
16,303
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 54' N Latitude / 7° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234