Indiana, USA
CDT
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Portage, IN, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Challapata, Bolivia

Portage to Challapata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Portage which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Challapata

7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Portage, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Challapata, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Portage, IN, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Challapata, Bolivia

Portage, IN, USA Challapata, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Portage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Portage Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Portidz, bwrtagh, pwrtyj ayndyana, Портиџ, بورتاغ, پورتیج، ایندیانا, پورٹیج، انڈیانا
Population
36,738
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 87° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Challapata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Challapata Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Challapata
Population
8,016
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' S Latitude / 66° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591