Indiana, USA
CDT
Togo
GMT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Schererville, IN, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kara, Togo

Schererville to Kara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Schererville which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kara

12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Schererville, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kara, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Schererville, IN, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Kara, Togo

Schererville, IN, USA Kara, Togo
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Schererville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Schererville Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Shervil, Шервил, شیئرویل، انڈیانا
Population
28,791
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 87° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kara Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Kara, Lama, Lama-Kara, Кара
Population
104,207
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 33' N Latitude / 1° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228