Indiana, USA
EST
Belgium
CET

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Shelbyville, IN, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Brussels, Belgium

Shelbyville to Brussels call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Shelbyville which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Brussels

6:30 pm18:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Shelbyville, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Brussels, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Shelbyville, IN, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Brussels, Belgium

Shelbyville, IN, USA Brussels, Belgium
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Shelbyville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shelbyville Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Shelbivil, Shelby, Shelbyville, Shelly, sherubibiru, syelbibil, Шелбивил, シェルビービル, 셸비빌
Population
19,133
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 31' N Latitude / 85° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brussels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brussels Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
An Bhruiseil, An Bhruiséil, BRU, Breissel, Brisel, Brisele, Briuselis, Brjuksel, Brjusel', Brjussel', Brueksel, Bruessel, Bruesszel, Bruiseal, Bruksel, Bruksela, Brukseli, Brukselo, Brusehl', Brusel, Brusela, Bruselas, Bruseles, Bruselj, Bruselo, Brusel·les, Brussel, Brussele, Brussels, Brussel·les, Bruxel, Bruxelas, Bruxellae, Bruxelles, Brwsel, Bryssel, Bryusel, Bryxelles, Bréissel, Brüksel, Brüssel, Brüsszel, Citta di Bruxelles, Città di Bruxelles, City of Brussels, Kota Brusel, beulwisel, braselasa, braselsa, brassels, briuseli, brwksl, brysl, bu lu sai er, buryusseru, Βρυξέλλες, Брисел, Брусэль, Брюксел, Брюсель, Брюссель, Բրյուսել, בריסל, بروكسل, بروکسل, بريۇسسېل, ܒܪܘܟܣܠ, ब्रसेल्स, ব্রাসেলস, บรัสเซลส์, ბრიუსელი, ブリュッセル, 布魯塞爾, 布鲁塞尔, 브뤼셀
Population
1,019,022
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 4° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32