IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Agartala, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Al Jabayish, Iraq

Agartala to Al Jabayish call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Agartala which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Al Jabayish

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Agartala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Agartala, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Al Jabayish, Iraq

Agartala, India Al Jabayish, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Agartala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Agartala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Agartala, Agratala, Ajarthala, Ankartala, Aqartala, IXA, a jia er ta la, agaleutalla, agaratala, agartala, agarutara, agrtla, akartala, Αγκαρτάλα, Агартала, اگارتالا, اگرتلا, अगरतला, अगरताल, अगरताला, अगर्तला, আগরতলা, ਅਗਰਤਲਾ, અગરતલા, ଅଗରତାଲା, அகர்தலா, అగర్తలా, ಅಗರ್ತಲ, അഗർത്തല, აგარტალა, アガルタラ, 阿加尔塔拉, 아가르탈라
Population
203,264
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 91° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964