India
IST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Agra, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Port Macquarie, Australia

Agra to Port Macquarie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Agra which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Port Macquarie

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Agra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Port Macquarie, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Agra, India / 8:30 am08:30 Port Macquarie, Australia

Agra, India Port Macquarie, Australia
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Agra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Agra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AGR, Agra, Agra - agara, Agra - आगरा, Lungsod ng Agra, a ge la, agara, ageula, agra, agura, akra, Āgra, Āgrā, Агра, Аґра, אגרה, آگرہ, आगरा, আগ্রা, ஆக்ரா, ಆಗ್ರಾ, アーグラ, アーグラー, 阿格拉, 아그라
Population
1,430,055
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 10' N Latitude / 78° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Port Macquarie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Port Macquarie Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
PQQ, Port Macquarie, Port Makkuori, Port Makvori, mai jue li gang, porta makvari, Порт Маквори, Порт Маккуори, پورٹ مکوائری, पोर्ट मक्वारी, პორტ-მაკუარი, 麥覺理港
Population
45,692
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' S Latitude / 152° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61