India
IST
FIST
Falkland Islands Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Falkland Islands Standard Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Aizawl, India is 10:00 am10:00 in FIST

Aizawl to FIST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Aizawl which corresponds to 8am-10am in FIST

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aizawl, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 Falkland Islands Standard Time (FIST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Aizawl, India / 10:00 am10:00 FIST

Aizawl, India FIST
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Aizawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aizawl Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AJL, Ai jal, Aidzhal, Aijal, Aizal, Aizavlis, Aizawl, Aizol, Aizwal, Ajzol, a'ijala, a'ijola, a'izola, ai zao er, aijali, aijaul, aijavla, aijhavala, aijhola, aijola, aizauru, aycal, ayyzwl, ayzal, ayzwal, Āīzawl, Аиджал, Аїджал, Ајзол, آئزال, آئیزول, ایزوال, आइज़ोल, आइजोल, ऐजव्ल, ऐजोल, ऐझॉल, আইজল, ਆਈਜ਼ੋਲ, ઐઝવાલ, ଆଇଜୋଲ, அய்சால், ఐజ్‌వాల్, ഐസോൾ, აიჯალი, アイザウル, 艾藻尔, 아이자울
Population
265,331
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 92° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Falkland Islands Standard Time

Offset: FIST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

FIST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for FIST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time