India
IST
HAST
Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
9:30 am09:30 in Aizawl, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in HAST

Aizawl to HAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Aizawl which corresponds to 5am-7am in HAST

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aizawl, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time (HAST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Aizawl, India / 6:00 pm18:00 HAST

Aizawl, India HAST
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Aizawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aizawl Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AJL, Ai jal, Aidzhal, Aijal, Aizal, Aizavlis, Aizawl, Aizol, Aizwal, Ajzol, a'ijala, a'ijola, a'izola, ai zao er, aijali, aijaul, aijavla, aijhavala, aijhola, aijola, aizauru, aycal, ayyzwl, ayzal, ayzwal, Āīzawl, Аиджал, Аїджал, Ајзол, آئزال, آئیزول, ایزوال, आइज़ोल, आइजोल, ऐजव्ल, ऐजोल, ऐझॉल, আইজল, ਆਈਜ਼ੋਲ, ઐઝવાલ, ଆଇଜୋଲ, அய்சால், ఐజ్‌వాల్, ഐസോൾ, აიჯალი, アイザウル, 艾藻尔, 아이자울
Population
265,331
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 92° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time

Offset: HAST is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for HAST
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone