India
IST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Aizawl, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Bat Yam, Israel

Aizawl to Bat Yam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Aizawl which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bat Yam

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aizawl, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Bat Yam, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Aizawl, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Bat Yam, Israel

Aizawl, India Bat Yam, Israel
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Aizawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aizawl Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AJL, Ai jal, Aidzhal, Aijal, Aizal, Aizavlis, Aizawl, Aizol, Aizwal, Ajzol, a'ijala, a'ijola, a'izola, ai zao er, aijali, aijaul, aijavla, aijhavala, aijhola, aijola, aizauru, aycal, ayyzwl, ayzal, ayzwal, Āīzawl, Аиджал, Аїджал, Ајзол, آئزال, آئیزول, ایزوال, आइज़ोल, आइजोल, ऐजव्ल, ऐजोल, ऐझॉल, আইজল, ਆਈਜ਼ੋਲ, ઐઝવાલ, ଆଇଜୋଲ, அய்சால், ఐజ్‌వాల్, ഐസോൾ, აიჯალი, アイザウル, 艾藻尔, 아이자울
Population
265,331
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 92° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bat Yam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bat Yam Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bat Jam, Bat Jamas, Bat Yam, Bat-Jam, ba te ya mu, bat yam, bat-iami, bateuyam, bt yam, bt ym, Бат Јам, Бат Ям, Бат-Ям, בת ים, بات يام, بات یام, بت یام, ბათ-იამი, バト・ヤム, 巴特亚姆, 바트얌
Population
128,979
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972