India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Aizawl, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Iwakuni, Japan

Aizawl to Iwakuni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Aizawl which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Iwakuni

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Aizawl, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwakuni, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Aizawl, India / 11:30 am11:30 Iwakuni, Japan

Aizawl, India Iwakuni, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Aizawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aizawl Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AJL, Ai jal, Aidzhal, Aijal, Aizal, Aizavlis, Aizawl, Aizol, Aizwal, Ajzol, a'ijala, a'ijola, a'izola, ai zao er, aijali, aijaul, aijavla, aijhavala, aijhola, aijola, aizauru, aycal, ayyzwl, ayzal, ayzwal, Āīzawl, Аиджал, Аїджал, Ајзол, آئزال, آئیزول, ایزوال, आइज़ोल, आइजोल, ऐजव्ल, ऐजोल, ऐझॉल, আইজল, ਆਈਜ਼ੋਲ, ઐઝવાલ, ଆଇଜୋଲ, அய்சால், ఐజ్‌వాల్, ഐസോൾ, აიჯალი, アイザウル, 艾藻尔, 아이자울
Population
265,331
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 92° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Iwakuni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwakuni Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
IWK, Ivakuni, Iwakuni, Iwakuni-chhi, Iwakuni-chhī, Ngam-koet-su, Ngàm-koet-sṳ, awakwny, aywakwny yamagwchy, iwakuni si, yan guo, yan guo shi, Івакуні, Ивакуни, איוואקוני, إواكوني, ایواکونی، یاماگوچی, ივაკუნი, 岩国, 岩国市, 岩國市, 이와쿠니 시
Population
104,004
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' N Latitude / 132° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81