India
IST
HOVST
Hovd Summer Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Hovd Summer Time
1:30 am01:30 in Ajmer, India is 4:00 am04:00 in HOVST

Ajmer to HOVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ajmer which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in HOVST

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ajmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 Hovd Summer Time (HOVST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ajmer, India / 4:00 am04:00 HOVST

Ajmer, India HOVST
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ajmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ajmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Acmer, Adzhmer, Adzmer, Adzmera, Adzmeras, Adzsmir, Adźmer, Adžmera, Adžmeras, Adžmér, Agmer, Ajmer, Ajmer City, Aĝmer, KQH, a jie mei er, ajamera, ajamira, ajimeleu, ajmer, ajmeri, ajmir, ajmyr, ajumeru, Ádzsmír, Аджмер, Аџмер, أجمير, اجمیر, اجمېر, अजमेर, অজমের, আজমির, ਅਜਮੇਰ, અજમેર, ଆଜମେର, அஜ்மீர், అజ్మీర్, ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್, അജ്മീർ, აჯმერი, アジュメール, 阿杰梅尔, 아지메르
Population
517,911
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 74° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hovd Summer Time

Offset: HOVST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

HOVST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for HOVST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time