India
IST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ajmer, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Santa Anita, Mexico

Ajmer to Santa Anita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ajmer which corresponds to 7am-9am in Santa Anita

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ajmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Anita, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ajmer, India / 12:30 am00:30 Santa Anita, Mexico

Ajmer, India Santa Anita, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Ajmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ajmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Acmer, Adzhmer, Adzmer, Adzmera, Adzmeras, Adzsmir, Adźmer, Adžmera, Adžmeras, Adžmér, Agmer, Ajmer, Ajmer City, Aĝmer, KQH, a jie mei er, ajamera, ajamira, ajimeleu, ajmer, ajmeri, ajmir, ajmyr, ajumeru, Ádzsmír, Аджмер, Аџмер, أجمير, اجمیر, اجمېر, अजमेर, অজমের, আজমির, ਅਜਮੇਰ, અજમેર, ଆଜମେର, அஜ்மீர், అజ్మీర్, ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್, അജ്മീർ, აჯმერი, アジュメール, 阿杰梅尔, 아지메르
Population
517,911
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 74° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Santa Anita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Anita Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santa Anita
Population
20,320
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 33' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52