India
IST
V
Victor Time Zone
GMT -9

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 14 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Victor Time Zone
6:00 am06:00 in Ajmer, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in V

Ajmer to V call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Ajmer which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in V

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ajmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Victor Time Zone (V). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ajmer, India / 3:30 pm15:30 V

Ajmer, India V
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Ajmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ajmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Acmer, Adzhmer, Adzmer, Adzmera, Adzmeras, Adzsmir, Adźmer, Adžmera, Adžmeras, Adžmér, Agmer, Ajmer, Ajmer City, Aĝmer, KQH, a jie mei er, ajamera, ajamira, ajimeleu, ajmer, ajmeri, ajmir, ajmyr, ajumeru, Ádzsmír, Аджмер, Аџмер, أجمير, اجمیر, اجمېر, अजमेर, অজমের, আজমির, ਅਜਮੇਰ, અજમેર, ଆଜମେର, அஜ்மீர், అజ్మీర్, ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್, അജ്മീർ, აჯმერი, アジュメール, 阿杰梅尔, 아지메르
Population
517,911
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 74° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Victor Time Zone

Offset: V is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

V representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for V
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone