India
IST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Ajnala, India is 8:00 am08:00 in San Juan Sacatepequez, Guatemala

Ajnala to San Juan Sacatepequez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ajnala which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Juan Sacatepequez

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ajnala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Juan Sacatepequez, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Ajnala, India / 8:00 am08:00 San Juan Sacatepequez, Guatemala

Ajnala, India San Juan Sacatepequez, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Ajnala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ajnala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ajnala, Ajnāla
Population
19,691
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 50' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Juan Sacatepequez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan Sacatepequez Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Juan Sacatepequez, San Juan Sacatepéquez
Population
136,886
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 43' N Latitude / 90° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502