India
IST
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Aland, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Media Luna, Cuba

Aland to Media Luna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Aland which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Media Luna

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Aland, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Media Luna, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Aland, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Media Luna, Cuba

Aland, India Media Luna, Cuba
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Aland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aland Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aland, Alland
Population
39,064
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 33' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Media Luna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Media Luna Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Media Luna
Population
16,713
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 08' N Latitude / 77° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53