India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Aland, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Oktyabr'skiy, Russia

Aland to Oktyabr'skiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Aland which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Oktyabr'skiy

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aland, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Oktyabr'skiy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Aland, India / 7:00 am07:00 Oktyabr'skiy, Russia

Aland, India Oktyabr'skiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Aland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aland Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aland, Alland
Population
39,064
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 33' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Oktyabr'skiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oktyabr'skiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
OKT, Oktiabr'skil, Oktiabr’skil, Oktjabr'skij, Oktjabrskij, Oktyabr'skiy, Oktyabrsk, Oktyabr’skiy, Октябрьский
Population
108,200
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 28' N Latitude / 53° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7