India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Aland, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Sysert', Russia

Aland to Sysert' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Aland which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Sysert'

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aland, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Sysert', Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Aland, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Sysert', Russia

Aland, India Sysert', Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Aland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aland Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aland, Alland
Population
39,064
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 33' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sysert' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sysert' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sysert, Sysert', Sysert’, Сысерть
Population
21,942
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 30' N Latitude / 60° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7