India
IST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Aluva, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Guercif, Morocco

Aluva to Guercif call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Aluva which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Guercif

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aluva, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Guercif, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Aluva, India / 11:00 am11:00 Guercif, Morocco

Aluva, India Guercif, Morocco
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Aluva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aluva Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
alubha, alura, aluva, alwa, آلوا, अलुवा, आलुव, আলুভা, আলুৱ, ஆலுவா, ಅಲುವ, ആലുവ
Population
24,108
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 76° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Guercif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 19, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 30, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guercif Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Garsif, Guercif
Population
57,544
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 3° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212