India
IST
+13:00
+13:00 GMT
GMT +13

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind +13:00 GMT
4:00 am04:00 in Alwaye, India is 11:30 am11:30 in +13:00

Alwaye to +13:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Alwaye which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in +13:00

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Alwaye, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 +13:00 GMT (+13:00). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Alwaye, India / 11:30 am11:30 +13:00

Alwaye, India +13:00
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Alwaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Alwaye Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aluva, Alwaye, aluva, ആലുവ
Population
23,703
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 76° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

+13:00 GMT

Offset: +13:00 is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

+13:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time