India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Alwaye, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Herdecke, Germany

Alwaye to Herdecke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Alwaye which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Herdecke

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Alwaye, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Herdecke, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Alwaye, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Herdecke, Germany

Alwaye, India Herdecke, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Alwaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Alwaye Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aluva, Alwaye, aluva, ആലുവ
Population
23,703
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 76° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Herdecke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Herdecke Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Herdecke, Kherdeke, Kherdekke, hei er de ke, hrdkh, hyrdkh, Хердеке, Хердекке, هردکه, هيردكه, 黑尔德克
Population
25,618
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 7° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49