India
IST
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Amalner, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Gaza, Palestinian Territory

Amalner to Gaza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Amalner which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Gaza

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Amalner, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gaza, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Amalner, India / 5:30 am05:30 Gaza, Palestinian Territory

Amalner, India Gaza, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Amalner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amalner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amalner, a ma er nei er, amalanera, amalner, amalnera, amalnr, aml nyr, آمل نیر, امالنر, अमल्नेर, अमळनेर, আমালনের, અમલનેર, ଅମଳନେର, ಅಮಲ್ನೇರ್, 阿马尔内尔
Population
97,369
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 75° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gaza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaza Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Azzah, Dakbayan sa Gaza, GZA, Gaesa, Gasa, Gaz, Gaza, Gaza City, Gaza by, Gaza-urbo, Gazae, Gazze, Ghazah, Ghazza, Ghazzah, Ghazze, Ghazzi, Ghuzze, Gàsa, Gáza, Qəzza, Xeze, `Azza, `Azzā, gaja, gaja sahara, gaja siti, gajha, gaza, gaza sahira, ghzh, ghzt, jia sa, jia sha, jia sha cheng, kaca, Γάζα, Газa, Газæ, Газа, Газзә, Ղազա, עזה, غزة, غزه, غزہ, غەززە, ग़ज़ा, गाजा शहर, गाझा, গাজা সিটি, ਗ਼ਜ਼ਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ, காசா, ガザ, 加沙, 加沙城, 加薩, 가자
Population
410,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 30' N Latitude / 34° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970