India
IST
US Virgin Islands
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Amalner, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Saint Croix, US Virgin Islands

Amalner to Saint Croix call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Amalner which corresponds to 8am-10am in Saint Croix

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Amalner, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Saint Croix, US Virgin Islands). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Amalner, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Saint Croix, US Virgin Islands

Amalner, India Saint Croix, US Virgin Islands
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Amalner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amalner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amalner, a ma er nei er, amalanera, amalner, amalnera, amalnr, aml nyr, آمل نیر, امالنر, अमल्नेर, अमळनेर, আমালনের, અમલનેર, ଅମଳନେର, ಅಮಲ್ನೇರ್, 阿马尔内尔
Population
97,369
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 75° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Saint Croix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint Croix Facts

Country
US Virgin Islands
Alternative Names
Agay, Ay Ay, Ay-Ay, Ayay, Cibuguiera, Cibuquiera, Eylandet Saint Croix, L'Isle de Sainte Croix, STX, Sainte Croix, Sanct Croix, Sancta Crux, Santa Cruz, St Croix, The Quiet Virgin
Population
50,601
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 43' N Latitude / 64° 44' W Longitude