India
IST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Amli, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Al Qitena, Sudan

Amli to Al Qitena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Amli which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Al Qitena

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Amli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Qitena, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Amli, India / 4:30 am04:30 Al Qitena, Sudan

Amli, India Al Qitena, Sudan
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Amli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amli, Āmli
Population
33,369
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 16' N Latitude / 73° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Al Qitena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Qitena Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Qitena, Al Qiţena, Al Qutaynah, Al Quţaynah, El Geteina, El Qeteina
Population
18,321
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 32° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249