India
IST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Anantnag, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Tiaret, Algeria

Anantnag to Tiaret call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Anantnag which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Tiaret

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Anantnag, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Tiaret, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Anantnag, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Tiaret, Algeria

Anantnag, India Tiaret, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Anantnag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anantnag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anantnag, Anantnāg, Islamabad, Islāmābād, a na en te na ge, anantanaga, anantanak, anantnag, anantnaj, anatanaga, annt nag, anntnag, Анантнаг, أنانتناج, انانتناگ, اننت ناگ, اننتناگ, अनंतनाग, अनन्तनाग, ਅਨੰਤਨਾਗ, અનંતનાગ, ଅନନ୍ତନାଗ, அனந்தநாக், അനന്ത്നാഗ്, 阿纳恩特纳格
Population
79,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 75° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tiaret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tiaret Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
TID, Tiaret, Tiaretas, Tijarat, ti ya lei te, tyart, Тиарет, Тіарет, تيارت, تیارت, 提亚雷特
Population
178,915
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 1° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213