India
IST
Bermuda
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST ()
10:30 pm22:30 in Anantnag, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Hamilton, Bermuda

Anantnag to Hamilton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Anantnag which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hamilton

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Anantnag, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 AST () (Hamilton, Bermuda). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Anantnag, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Hamilton, Bermuda

Anantnag, India Hamilton, Bermuda
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Anantnag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anantnag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anantnag, Anantnāg, Islamabad, Islāmābād, a na en te na ge, anantanaga, anantanak, anantnag, anantnaj, anatanaga, annt nag, anntnag, Анантнаг, أنانتناج, انانتناگ, اننت ناگ, اننتناگ, अनंतनाग, अनन्तनाग, ਅਨੰਤਨਾਗ, અનંતનાગ, ଅନନ୍ତନାଗ, அனந்தநாக், അനന്ത്നാഗ്, 阿纳恩特纳格
Population
79,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 75° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hamilton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST -
ADT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hamilton Facts

Country
Bermuda
Alternative Names
BDA, Chamilton, Gamil'tan, Gamil'ton, Hamilton, Hamilton pa Bermuda, Hamilton på Bermuda, Hamiltonas, Hamiltono, Khamilton, Khamiltun, amiltan, ha mi er dun, haemilteon, hamiruton, hamyltwn, hemiltana, hmyltwn, Χάμιλτον, Гамильтон, Гамільтан, Гамільтон, Хамилтон, Хамилтън, המילטון, هاميلتون, همیلتون, ہیملٹن, हॅमिल्टन, ஆமில்டன், แฮมิลตัน, ჰამილტონი, ハミルトン, 哈密尔顿, 해밀턴
Population
902
Currency
Dollar (BMD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 64° 46' W Longitude