India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Anantnag, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Taiyuan, China

Anantnag to Taiyuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Anantnag which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Taiyuan

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Anantnag, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Taiyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Anantnag, India / 7:00 am07:00 Taiyuan, China

Anantnag, India Taiyuan, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Anantnag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anantnag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anantnag, Anantnāg, Islamabad, Islāmābād, a na en te na ge, anantanaga, anantanak, anantnag, anantnaj, anatanaga, annt nag, anntnag, Анантнаг, أنانتناج, انانتناگ, اننت ناگ, اننتناگ, अनंतनाग, अनन्तनाग, ਅਨੰਤਨਾਗ, અનંતનાગ, ଅନନ୍ତନାଗ, அனந்தநாக், അനന്ത്നാഗ്, 阿纳恩特纳格
Population
79,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 75° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Taiyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taiyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daiyienz, T'ai-yuan-shih, TYN, Tai-nguong, Taigiouan, Taijuan, Taijuana, Taijuaņa, Taiyuan, Taiyuan Shi, Taiyuan-fu, Taiyuenum, Taiyüan-fu, Tajjuan', Tajjuean, Tajjuen, Tajjüan, Tajuanas, Tajuano, Tayyuan, Tchaj-juean, Tchaj-jüan, Thai Nguyen, Thai-goan-chhi, Thài-goân-chhī, Thái Nguyên, Tái-nguòng, T’ai-yüan-shih, Yang-ch'u, Yang-ch’ü, Yangku, Yangkü, Yanka, ta'iyu'ana, tai yuan, tai yuan shi, taiwian si, tay ywan, tayy ywan, tayywan, thayyu'ana, thi hywn, Ταϊγιουάν, Таијуан, Тайюань, Тайюен, טאי-יואן, تائی یوآن, تائی‌یوان, تاي يوان, تاییوان, تەييۈەن شەھىرى, ताइयुआन, थाय्युआन, ਤਾਈਯੂਆਨ, ไท่หยวน, 太原, 太原市, 타이위안 시
Population
3,426,519
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' N Latitude / 112° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86