India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Anantnag, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Sonneberg, Germany

Anantnag to Sonneberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Anantnag which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Sonneberg

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Anantnag, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sonneberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Anantnag, India / 6:00 am06:00 Sonneberg, Germany

Anantnag, India Sonneberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Anantnag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anantnag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anantnag, Anantnāg, Islamabad, Islāmābād, a na en te na ge, anantanaga, anantanak, anantnag, anantnaj, anatanaga, annt nag, anntnag, Анантнаг, أنانتناج, انانتناگ, اننت ناگ, اننتناگ, अनंतनाग, अनन्तनाग, ਅਨੰਤਨਾਗ, અનંતનાગ, ଅନନ୍ତନାଗ, அனந்தநாக், അനന്ത്നാഗ്, 阿纳恩特纳格
Population
79,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 75° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sonneberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sonneberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sonneberg, Stadt Sonneberg, Zoneberg, Zonneberg, suo nei bei ge, zon'neberuku, zwnbrg, zwnhbrgh, Зонеберг, Зоннеберг, زونبرگ, زونهبرغ, ゾンネベルク, 索内贝格
Population
23,908
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 11° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49