India
IST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Anantnag, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Lawrence, MA, USA

Anantnag to Lawrence call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Anantnag which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lawrence

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Anantnag, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lawrence, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Anantnag, India / 5:30 am05:30 Lawrence, MA, USA

Anantnag, India Lawrence, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Anantnag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anantnag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anantnag, Anantnāg, Islamabad, Islāmābād, a na en te na ge, anantanaga, anantanak, anantnag, anantnaj, anatanaga, annt nag, anntnag, Анантнаг, أنانتناج, انانتناگ, اننت ناگ, اننتناگ, अनंतनाग, अनन्तनाग, ਅਨੰਤਨਾਗ, અનંતનાગ, ଅନନ୍ତନାଗ, அனந்தநாக், അനന്ത്നാഗ്, 阿纳恩特纳格
Population
79,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 75° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
LWM, Lawrence, Lorehns, Lorens, Lourens, lao lun si, larns masachwst, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns, rorensu, Лоренс, Лорэнс, Лоуренс, לורנס, لارنس، ماساچوست, لارنس، میساچوسٹس, لورانس, ローレンス, 劳伦斯, 로렌스
Population
80,231
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1