India
IST
LIT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind Line Islands Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Anantnag, India is 4:00 am04:00 in LIT

Anantnag to LIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Anantnag which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in LIT

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Anantnag, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 Line Islands Time (LIT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Anantnag, India / 4:00 am04:00 LIT

Anantnag, India LIT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Anantnag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anantnag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anantnag, Anantnāg, Islamabad, Islāmābād, a na en te na ge, anantanaga, anantanak, anantnag, anantnaj, anatanaga, annt nag, anntnag, Анантнаг, أنانتناج, انانتناگ, اننت ناگ, اننتناگ, अनंतनाग, अनन्तनाग, ਅਨੰਤਨਾਗ, અનંતનાગ, ଅନନ୍ତନାଗ, அனந்தநாக், അനന്ത്നാഗ്, 阿纳恩特纳格
Population
79,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 75° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Line Islands Time

Offset: LIT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

LIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time