India
IST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Anantnag, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Gorno-Altaysk, Russia

Anantnag to Gorno-Altaysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Anantnag which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Gorno-Altaysk

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Anantnag, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Gorno-Altaysk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Anantnag, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Gorno-Altaysk, Russia

Anantnag, India Gorno-Altaysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Anantnag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anantnag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anantnag, Anantnāg, Islamabad, Islāmābād, a na en te na ge, anantanaga, anantanak, anantnag, anantnaj, anatanaga, annt nag, anntnag, Анантнаг, أنانتناج, انانتناگ, اننت ناگ, اننتناگ, अनंतनाग, अनन्तनाग, ਅਨੰਤਨਾਗ, અનંતનાગ, ଅନନ୍ତନାଗ, அனந்தநாக், അനന്ത്നാഗ്, 阿纳恩特纳格
Population
79,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 75° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gorno-Altaysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gorno-Altaysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gorno-Altaisk, Gorno-Altaiskas, Gorno-Altajsk, Gorno-Altaysk, Gorno-Altaïsk, Gorno-Ałtajsk, Gornyy Altaysk, Oirat-Tura, Oirot-Tura, Oyrot-Tura, RGK, Tuulu Altaj, Ulala, goleunoaltaiseukeu, Горно-Алтайск, Туулу Алтай, 고르노알타이스크
Population
54,917
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7