India
IST
Washington, USA
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Anantnag, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Seattle, WA, USA

Anantnag to Seattle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Anantnag which corresponds to 6am-8am in Seattle

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Anantnag, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Seattle, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Anantnag, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Seattle, WA, USA

Anantnag, India Seattle, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Anantnag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anantnag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anantnag, Anantnāg, Islamabad, Islāmābād, a na en te na ge, anantanaga, anantanak, anantnag, anantnaj, anatanaga, annt nag, anntnag, Анантнаг, أنانتناج, انانتناگ, اننت ناگ, اننتناگ, अनंतनाग, अनन्तनाग, ਅਨੰਤਨਾਗ, અનંતનાગ, ଅନନ୍ତନାଗ, அனந்தநாக், അനന്ത്നാഗ്, 阿纳恩特纳格
Population
79,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 75° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Seattle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seattle Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
SEA, Seatl, Seattle, Seattlum, Siatl, Siatul, Siehtl, Sietl, Sietla, Sietlas, Sijetl, Siyaatil, Séatl, ciyattil, shiatoru, si'aitala, siaeteul, sietʼli, siyatal, siyatala, syatl, xi ya tu, Σιάτλ, Сиатъл, Сиетл, Сиэтл, Сијетл, Сіэтл, Сієтл, Սիեթլ, סיאטל, سياتل, سیئٹل, سیاتل, سیاٹل, सिअ‍ॅटल, सीऐटल, সিয়াটল, சியாட்டில், ಸಿಯಾಟಲ್, ซีแอตเทิล, სიეტლი, ስያትል, ស៊ីតថល, シアトル, 西雅圖, 시애틀
Population
684,451
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 122° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1