India
IST
Turkey
TRT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Anthiyur, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Gebze, Turkey

Anthiyur to Gebze call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Anthiyur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Gebze

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Anthiyur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Gebze, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Anthiyur, India / 6:30 am06:30 Gebze, Turkey

Anthiyur, India Gebze, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Anthiyur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anthiyur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Andiyur, Andiyūr
Population
20,436
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gebze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Gebze Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gebze, Gebzė, Guebze, Libyssa, gai bu ze, gbzh, gebuze, kkbwzh, Гебзе, ضلع گیبزے, ککبوزه, گبزه, گەبزە, ゲブゼ, 蓋布澤
Population
281,436
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 29° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90