India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Araria, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany

Araria to Leinfelden-Echterdingen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Araria which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Leinfelden-Echterdingen

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Araria, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Araria, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany

Araria, India Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Araria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Araria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Araria, Ararija, Arāria, arariya, ararya, arryہ, Арария, أراريا, اراریا, ارریہ, अररिया
Population
67,474
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 87° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lajnfel'den-Ehkhterdingen, Lajnfelden-Ekhterdingen, Laynfelden Exterdingen, Laynfelden-Exterdingen, Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Ljajnfel'den-Ekhterdingen, lai yin fei er deng-ai xi te er ding gen, laynfldn-ashtrdynghn, laynfldn-ashtrdyngn, Лайнфельден-Эхтердинген, Лајнфелден-Ехтердинген, Ляйнфельден-Ехтердінген, Լայնֆելդեն Էխտերդինգեն, لاينفلدن-إشتردينغن, لاینفلدن-اشتردینگن, 莱因费尔登-埃希特尔丁根
Population
36,672
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49