India
IST
India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Attingal, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Hukeri, India

Attingal to Hukeri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Attingal which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hukeri

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Attingal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Hukeri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Attingal, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Hukeri, India

Attingal, India Hukeri, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Attingal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Attingal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Attingal, Attungal, a te ting ge a er, arrinkal, attinagala, attingal, attingala, آٹنگل, अत्तिनगल, অত্তিঙ্গল, আত্তিঙ্গল, ଆଟ୍ଟିଙ୍ଗାଲ୍, ஆற்றிங்கல், ആറ്റിങ്ങൽ, 阿特廷格阿尔
Population
36,595
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 41' N Latitude / 76° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hukeri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hukeri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hukeri, hu kai li, hukeri, hukkeri, hukkeri taluka, हुकेरी, हुक्केरी, हुक्केरी तालुका, হুকেরী, ಹುಕ್ಕೇರಿ, 胡凯里
Population
20,824
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 13' N Latitude / 74° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91