IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Attingal, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Entebbe, Uganda

Attingal to Entebbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Attingal which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Entebbe

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Attingal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Attingal, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Entebbe, Uganda

Attingal, India Entebbe, Uganda
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Attingal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Attingal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Attingal, Attungal, a te ting ge a er, arrinkal, attinagala, attingal, attingala, آٹنگل, अत्तिनगल, অত্তিঙ্গল, আত্তিঙ্গল, ଆଟ୍ଟିଙ୍ଗାଲ୍, ஆற்றிங்கல், ആറ്റിങ്ങൽ, 阿特廷格阿尔
Population
36,595
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 41' N Latitude / 76° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256