India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Aurangabad, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Onoda, Japan

Aurangabad to Onoda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Aurangabad which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Onoda

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aurangabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Onoda, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Aurangabad, India / 5:00 am05:00 Onoda, Japan

Aurangabad, India Onoda, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Aurangabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aurangabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aurangabad, Aurangabad - aurangabada, Aurangabad - औरंगाबाद, Aurangabadas, Aurangâbâd, Aurangābād, IXU, a'orangabada, a'urangabada, aurangabada, aurangabada sahara, aurangabado, awrng abad, awrng‌abad, awrnk abad, Аурангабад, أورنك آباد, اورنگ آباد, اورنگ‌آباد, औरंगाबाद, औरंगाबाद शहर, আউরঙ্গাবাদ, আওরঙ্গাবাদ, アウランガーバード
Population
1,016,441
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 52' N Latitude / 75° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Onoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Onoda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Onoda
Population
44,295
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 131° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81