India
IST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Aurangabad, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan

Aurangabad to Chulakkurgan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Aurangabad which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Chulakkurgan

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aurangabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Aurangabad, India / 8:00 am08:00 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan

Aurangabad, India Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Aurangabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aurangabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aurangabad, Aurangabad - aurangabada, Aurangabad - औरंगाबाद, Aurangabadas, Aurangâbâd, Aurangābād, IXU, a'orangabada, a'urangabada, aurangabada, aurangabada sahara, aurangabado, awrng abad, awrng‌abad, awrnk abad, Аурангабад, أورنك آباد, اورنگ آباد, اورنگ‌آباد, औरंगाबाद, औरंगाबाद शहर, আউরঙ্গাবাদ, আওরঙ্গাবাদ, アウランガーバード
Population
1,016,441
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 52' N Latitude / 75° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7