India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
8:30 am08:30 in Aurangabad, India is 6:00 am06:00 in guengoeren merter, Turkey

Aurangabad to guengoeren merter call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Aurangabad which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in guengoeren merter

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aurangabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (guengoeren merter, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Aurangabad, India / 6:00 am06:00 guengoeren merter, Turkey

Aurangabad, India guengoeren merter, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Aurangabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aurangabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aurangabad, Aurangabad - aurangabada, Aurangabad - औरंगाबाद, Aurangabadas, Aurangâbâd, Aurangābād, IXU, a'orangabada, a'urangabada, aurangabada, aurangabada sahara, aurangabado, awrng abad, awrng‌abad, awrnk abad, Аурангабад, أورنك آباد, اورنگ آباد, اورنگ‌آباد, औरंगाबाद, औरंगाबाद शहर, আউরঙ্গাবাদ, আওরঙ্গাবাদ, アウランガーバード
Population
1,016,441
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 52' N Latitude / 75° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

guengoeren merter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

guengoeren merter Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Merter
Population
50,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 28° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90