India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Avadi, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Viedma, Argentina

Avadi to Viedma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Avadi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Viedma

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Avadi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Avadi, India / 7:00 am07:00 Viedma, Argentina

Avadi, India Viedma, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Avadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Avadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Avadi, Āvadi, Авади
Population
250,044
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54