India
IST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Baddi, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Zielona Gora, Poland

Baddi to Zielona Gora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Baddi which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Zielona Gora

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Baddi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zielona Gora, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Baddi, India / 5:00 am05:00 Zielona Gora, Poland

Baddi, India Zielona Gora, Poland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Baddi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baddi Facts

Country
India
Population
22,592
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 76° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zielona Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zielona Gora Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gruentberg, Grunberg, Grünberg, IEG, Prasia Elysiorum, Zelena Gura, Zeliona Gura, Zeljona-Gura, Zeloena Gur, Zelona Gura, Zelono Gora, Zelonô Góra, Zelöna Gur, Zhel'ona Gora, Zielona Gora, Zielona Gura, Zielona Góra, Zielona Nkora, Zjaljona-Gura, Zjelona Gora, jiellonagula, jlwna ghwra, lu shan cheng, zhlwna gwra, zhylwna gwra, zylwna gwra, Ζιελόνα Γκόρα, Жельона Гора, Зелена Гура, Зелёна-Гура, Зялёна-Гура, Зјелона Гора, Զիելոնա Գուրա, جلونا غورا, زیلونا گورا, ژلونا گورا, ژیلونا گورا, แชลอนากูรา, ジェロナ・グラ, 綠山城, 지엘로나구라
Population
118,433
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 15° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48