India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Baddi, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Mozhaysk, Russia

Baddi to Mozhaysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Baddi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Mozhaysk

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Baddi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Mozhaysk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Baddi, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Mozhaysk, Russia

Baddi, India Mozhaysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Baddi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baddi Facts

Country
India
Population
22,592
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 76° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mozhaysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mozhaysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mazhajsk, Mojaisk, Mojajsk, Mojaysk, Mojaïsk, Mosaiscum, Moschaisk, Mozaisk, Mozaiskas, Mozajsk, Mozhaisk, Mozhajsk, Mozhajskaj, Mozhaysk, Mozjajsk, Moĵajsk, Możajsk, Možaisk, Možaiskas, Možajsk, mo zha yi si ke, mojaiseukeu, mojaisuku, mwjaysk, mwzhaysk, mwzhayysk, Мажайск, Можайск, Можайскай, موجايسك, موژائیسک, موژایسک, モジャイスク, 莫扎伊斯克, 모자이스크
Population
31,557
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 30' N Latitude / 36° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7