India
IST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Baduria, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kivertsi, Ukraine

Baduria to Kivertsi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Baduria which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kivertsi

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Baduria, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kivertsi, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Baduria, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Kivertsi, Ukraine

Baduria, India Kivertsi, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Baduria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baduria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baduria, Badurii, Badūria, Бадурии
Population
49,547
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' N Latitude / 88° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kivertsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kivertsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kiverci, Kivercy, Kivertse, Kivertsi, Kivertsy, Kiwerce, Киверцы, Ківерці
Population
16,509
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 25° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380