IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Baharampur, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Anelo, Argentina

Baharampur to Anelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Baharampur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Anelo

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Baharampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Baharampur, India / 8:30 am08:30 Anelo, Argentina

Baharampur, India Anelo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Baharampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baharampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baharampur, Bahrampur, Bahrāmpur, Bakharampur, Berhampore, ba ha la mu pu er, baharamapura, Бахарампур, بهرام‌پور, بہرام پور, बहरमपुर, बहरामपुर, बहरामपूर, বহরমপুর, বাহারামপুর, ବହରମ୍‌ପୁର୍, 巴哈拉姆普尔
Population
180,547
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 06' N Latitude / 88° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, Añelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54