India
IST
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Bali, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ocean Springs, MS, USA

Bali to Ocean Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bali which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ocean Springs

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bali, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ocean Springs, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bali, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Ocean Springs, MS, USA

Bali, India Ocean Springs, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Bali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bali, Bally, Bāli, Бали
Population
296,973
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 88° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ocean Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ocean Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Ocean Springs, Old Biloxi, Oshan Springs, Oushen Springs, Vieux Biloxi, awshn aspryngz mysysypy, awshn sbrynghz, awshn sprngz msyspy, hai quan shi, Оушен Спрингс, Ошан Спрингс, أوشن سبرينغز, اوشن اسپرینگز، میسیسیپی, اوشن سپرنگز، مسیسپی, 海泉市
Population
17,636
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 88° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1