India
IST
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Bali, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Badulla, Sri Lanka

Bali to Badulla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bali which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Badulla

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bali, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Badulla, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Bali, India / 3:00 am03:00 Badulla, Sri Lanka

Bali, India Badulla, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bali, Bally, Bāli, Бали
Population
296,973
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 88° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Badulla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Badulla Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Badull, Badulla, Badully, ba du lei, bado~urra, badula, badulla, badwla, patulai, Бадулла, Бадуллы, بادولا, பதுளை, බදුල්ල, ბადულა, バドゥッラ, 巴杜勒, 바둘라
Population
47,587
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 81° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94