India
IST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Balotra, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Oral, Kazakhstan

Balotra to Oral call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Balotra which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Oral

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Balotra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Oral, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Balotra, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Oral, Kazakhstan

Balotra, India Oral, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Balotra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balotra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balotra, Bālotra
Population
68,120
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Oral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ORAT - Oral Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Oral Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oral Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
O'ral, Oral, Orala, Oralas, Oural, Oʻral, URA, Ural's'k, Ural'sk, Uralsk, Ural’sk, awral, awral kazakhstan, awral qazqstan, awral qzaqstan, olal, oraru, wu la er, Οράλ, Орал, Уралск, Уральск, Уральськ, Җаек, אוראל, أورال, أورال، كازاخستان, ئۆرال، کازاخستان, اورال, اورال، قازقستان, اورال، قزاقستان, オラル, 烏拉爾, 오랄
Population
200,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 51° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7