India
IST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Balotra, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Saltillo, Mexico

Balotra to Saltillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Balotra which corresponds to 7am-9am in Saltillo

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Balotra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Saltillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Balotra, India / 5:00 am05:00 Saltillo, Mexico

Balotra, India Saltillo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Balotra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balotra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balotra, Bālotra
Population
68,120
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Saltillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Saltillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
SLW, Sal'til'jo, Sal'til'o, Saltil'o, Saltillo, Saltilo, sa er di yue, saltiyo, saltyw, saltyyw kwawyla, sarutiyo, sltyw, Салтилло, Салтильо, Салтиљо, Сальтильо, Сальтільйо, סלטיו, سالتيو, سالتیو, سالتییو، کواویلا, სალტილიო, サルティーヨ, 萨尔蒂约, 살티요
Population
709,671
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 101° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52