India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Balotra, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ozamiz City, Philippines

Balotra to Ozamiz City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Balotra which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Ozamiz City

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Balotra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 PST () (Ozamiz City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Balotra, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Ozamiz City, Philippines

Balotra, India Ozamiz City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Balotra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balotra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balotra, Bālotra
Population
68,120
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ozamiz City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ozamiz City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bulakay, Misamis, OZC, Ozamis, Ozamis City, Ozamiz, Ozamiz City, Озамис
Population
93,082
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' N Latitude / 123° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63