India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Balotra, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Ostashkov, Russia

Balotra to Ostashkov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Balotra which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Ostashkov

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Balotra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ostashkov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Balotra, India / 7:00 am07:00 Ostashkov, Russia

Balotra, India Ostashkov, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Balotra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balotra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balotra, Bālotra
Population
68,120
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ostashkov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostashkov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Astashkau, Ostachkov, Ostaschkow, Ostashkov, Ostasjkov, Ostaskov, Ostaszkow, Ostaszków, Ostaxkov, Ostaŝkov, Ostaşkov, Ostaškov, ao si ta shen ke fu, awstashkwf, oseutasikopeu, osutashikofu, Асташкаў, Осташков, أوستاشكوف, اوستاشکوف, ოსტაშკოვი, オスタシコフ, 奧斯塔什科夫, 오스타시코프
Population
19,563
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 08' N Latitude / 33° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7