India
IST
Czechia
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Bangaon, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Kladno, Czechia

Bangaon to Kladno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Bangaon which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Kladno

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bangaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kladno, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Bangaon, India / 12:00 am00:00 Kladno, Czechia

Bangaon, India Kladno, Czechia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Bangaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bangaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bangaon, Bongaon, banagam, banagamo, banagavam, bang ge a ao en, Бангаон, बानगावं, বনগাঁ, বনগাঁও, 邦格阿奥恩
Population
111,693
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 88° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kladno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kladno Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Cladna, Kladna, Kladnas, Kladno, Klantno, ke la de nuo, keulladeuno, klad no, kladnw, klandw, kuradono, Κλάντνο, Кладна, Кладно, كلادنو, کلادنو, کلاندو, กลาดโน, კლადნო, クラドノ, 克拉德诺, 클라드노
Population
70,003
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 14° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420